Eco Heat & Power Ltd, Hebden Bridge

Write review
updated on 25/06/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
TuesdayTu
08:30 – 16:30
WednesdayWe
08:30 – 16:30
ThursdayTh
08:30 – 16:30
FridayFr
08:30 – 16:30
SaturdaySaClosed
SundaySuClosed
MondayMo
08:30 – 16:30
Open.
Closes in  2 h 48 min.
2 h 48 min

Official Data

Official Name
ECO HEAT AND POWER LIMITED
Reg. office address
2 SANDBED, HX7 6PT, HEBDEN BRIDGE, West Yorkshire England
Company Number
04239594
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
21/08/2007 - FORUM FOR CHIEF EXECUTIVES LIMITED
VAT Number
746559589
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
22 Jun 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Started as EcoHeat in 1997 when the emphasis was on energy efficient heating systems and Solar Hot Water systems. In 2007 the business incorporated as Eco Heat & Power Ltd. The company had been installing Solar Hot Water systems since 1997, Solar Electric systems since 2003 and biomass systems since 2007. The company is now Micro-Generation Certification Scheme (MCS) certified giving you access to the Government grants.


Company description
Started by Andrew Hodchild as EcoHeat in 1997 when the emphasis was on energy efficient heating systems and Solar Hot Water systems. In 2007 the business incorporated as Eco Heat & Power Ltd. We have been installing Solar Hot Water systems since 1997, Solar Electric systems since 2003 and biomass systems since 2007. We are now Micro-Generation Certification Scheme (MCS) certified giving you access to the Government grants.
Systems we install Solar Hot Water Systems Domestic, commercial hot water & swimming pool systems Solar Electric Systems On Grid ? Connected to the National Grid Off Grid Biomass Heating Systems Wood Pellet Boilers and Stoves Log Gasifying Boilers Traditional wood burning stoves and High efficiency Gas boilers Dunsley Yorkshire stoves Vaillant EcoTEC boilers Vaillant VRC 430 Weather compensated controls Hybrid heating systems Combining your existing (or new) gas or oil boiler with any of; Traditional wood burning stoves Wood pellet stoves & boilers Log gasifying boilers Solar Hot Water System We work with clients, architects & other building trades to provide energy savings & CO2 reduction for a sustainable future. Our Clients include: Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council Kirklees Council Burnley Borough Council University of Leeds Bradford Metropolitan Borough Council Factsheet We provide a high quality competitively priced installation service. We have signed up to RECC code of conduct which is certified by the OFT.
We have been installing since 1997. We provide comprehensive Installation & Maintenance manuals. We keep our qualifications up to date.
Keywords:
Electricians, Solar Energy, Solar Power, Solar Electric System, Solar Hot Water Systems, Business Support, Solar Energy Services, Hybrid Heating Systems
Products
Solar Panels
Services
biomass heat, hybrid heat, solar heat, solar power services, air source heat pumps, biomass energy, energy conservation consultants, energy conservation services, energy conservation systems, ground source heat pumps, heat pumps, renewable energy, solar panel installers, solar panels, solar water heating, wind turbines & windmills, Heating Services
Eco Heat & Power Ltd is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Eco Heat & Power Ltd!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. 10 Longstaff Ct
    HX7 6AB  Hebden Bridge
    01422 844475
  2. 8 BRUNSWICK STREET
    HX7 6AJ  Hebden Bridge
    01706 839554
  3. Keelham Farm
    OL14 8RX  Todmorden
    07932 750738
  4. Slack Cottage Slack Top, Heptonstall
    HX7 7HA  Heptonstall
    01422 843395
  5. Beech House Castle Lane
    OL14 8AF  Todmorden
    01706 815263
  6. 26 Kilnhurst Mount
    OL14 6AT  Todmorden
    01706 817767
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies